Confidential document — restricted to investors

Business Plan — Afiliatex OS

Horizon 2027–2037 · Zero milestone → 1 million active users → IPO · Explicit values: k = thousand · M = million · B = billion
Version 1.5 — closed for investor discussion · 2026-10-26 · Commercial source: apps/api/src/billing/fee-policy.ts
US$ 5–10MRound — two tracks: Patron and Partner
20341M active users
US$ 5B/yearRevenue at the 1M-user target (≈ US$ 420M/month)
2037IPO — 30/15/55 · revenue ~US$ 6B · profit ~US$ 2.5B

1Executive Summary

Afiliatex OS is an information and distribution HUB for affiliate operators:

What we are asking for: US$ 5–10M in two investment tracks (Patron and Partner, detailed in §9).
Goal: 1,000,000 active users, revenue of ~US$ 5B/year at target and an IPO in 2037, with personal control preserved (30% + super-voting shares).

Why now

2The Product — a HUB, not an AI generator

The OS is not an AI content generator. It is information and distribution infrastructure:

1 · IngestionPUBLIC/API connectors collect and normalize offers (Hotmart, ClickBank, MaxBounty, OfferVault...): EPC, commission, gravity, geo, niche
2 · Central catalog + matchmakingA single catalog serves all users; scoring crosses offer × operator profile
3 · CampaignOfficial platform material + user's affiliate ID/subID injected into every link
4 · DistributionThe Integration Engine publishes to 200+ platforms (social, messaging, ads, email)
5 · TrackingEvery click returns via subID and feeds the hub with real performance

Moat: the integration layer (normalized catalog + 200 destinations + tracking) is an asset competitors cannot copy over a weekend. AI is an auxiliary layer (suggested angles, offer research, reports) with negligible marginal cost.

3Development Stage — what exists and what the round expands

This chapter shows, honestly, the stage the OS is at — what already operates end to end and what the round expands — so the investor knows exactly where the money goes.

3.1 What is already implemented (code written today)

ComponentStatus
Base platformWeb app (Next.js) with operator console: campaigns, opportunities, market intelligence, my-day, performance, onboarding — + API (NestJS) with ~40 modules
Billing modelImplemented in code: one-time US$ 400 fee, 7-day trial, progressive revenue share 0%→10%, milestones at US$ 100k and US$ 1M, base = commissions received
PaymentsSettlement implemented: USDT + fiat (Stripe/Transak/Revolut)
Offer ingestionConnector contract (NetworkConnector, PUBLIC/API mode) + 2 functional connectors (Hotmart, OfferVault)
DistributionAdapter contract (IDistributionAdapter) + 8 functional social adapters (Facebook, Instagram, LinkedIn, Pinterest, Telegram, TikTok, Twitter/X, YouTube)
Tracking/attributionsubID tracking and attribution modules implemented
Languages7 native locales in the product (EN, PT-BR, ES, AR/RTL, ZH-CN, RU, HI)
Current infraIn validation production (www.afiliatex.com) on free-tier infra (Render + Neon + Cloudflare) — the round funds commercial production

3.2 What the round expands (coverage and scale)

FrontStarting fromGoing to
Ingestion at scale2 connectorsHub for hundreds of affiliate networks (single normalized catalog)
Integration Engine8 adapters + contract200+ distribution platforms (4 layers, §6)
SaaS infraSingle-region, free tierActive-active multi-region, separate workers, Kafka, sharding, 24/7 observability (§5)
OperationsFounder + developmentTeam of 12 in year zero (eng., integrations, devops, finance, support)

3.3 Execution roadmap — year zero (2027)

The current stage, with no ambiguity: the OS already works end to end — the operator signs up (7-day trial), receives offers from the catalog, materializes a campaign, distributes, the click comes back tracked, and billing (US$ 400 + revenue share) is implemented in code. None of the phases below is a prerequisite for the system to work — it already works. The year-zero roadmap is one of coverage expansion and industrialization, not product construction: each month adds networks to the hub and distribution destinations to the same product that already operates — no rewriting, no becoming "another version".
PhaseMonthsActionsDelivery
Commerce openM1–M3End-to-end billing open to the public (trial + US$ 400 + share, already implemented); 10 ingestion connectors; 15+ distribution adapters; complete onboardingThe operator joins, uses and pays from the very first month
Accelerated coverageM3–M6Layer 3 (aggregators) → ~60 distribution platforms; 25+ ingestion connectors; real operators in controlled betaThe same product, with 3× more reach
IndustrializationM6–M12Layer 2 (declarative manifests); separate workers in queues; SaaS-grade observability and SREThe same product, prepared to scale with no predefined ceiling
Year-zero exit milestone: commerce open to the public, ~60 distribution platforms, 25+ ingestion networks connected, paid SaaS-grade infrastructure. Commercial year 1 (2028) targets 10k active users (§7).

4Commercial Model (implemented in code)

ItemRuleSource
Access feeone-time US$ 400 fee-policy.ts
Trial7 days before billingfee-policy.ts
Revenue sharemonth 1–2: 0% · month 3: 3% · month 4: 5% · month 5–7: 7% · month 8+: 10%fee-policy.ts
US$ 100k accumulated milestone0.5 p.p. relieffee-policy.ts
US$ 1M accumulated milestonepermanent 5%fee-policy.ts
Share baseCommissions RECEIVED — never clicks, GMV or pendingfee-policy.ts
Payment termsinvoice in M+1, due D+15fee-policy.ts
SettlementUSDT + fiat (Stripe / Transak / Revolut)code

Revenue per user: the professional operator on the full fee pays ~US$ 1,000/month to the OS (and receives ~US$ 10–15k/month in commissions). The plan's effective blended ARPU is ~US$ 420/month (US$ 5k/year) — lower than the full fee because it accounts for the month 1–2 ramp at 0%, the trial, churn and smaller profiles. At the target of 1M active users: ~US$ 5B/year (≈ US$ 420M/month).

5Infrastructure — high-performance SaaS

5.1 Principles

PrincipleImplementation
Never downActive-active multi-region enabled in the foundation and activated as demand requires; 99.95%+ uptime (≤ 4h39/year)
Never blockedNothing heavy inside the API: scanning, distribution and tracking run on separate worker fleets (Kafka/Redis queues)
Never slowp95 < 300ms; Cloudflare at the edge; shared offer cache (1 scan serves all users)
Linear scalingPostgres partitioned/sharded by tenant; read replicas for dashboards; ClickHouse for events
Cost under controlEmail/messaging sending driven by usage; click rendering at the edge (Cloudflare Workers)

5.2 Target architecture

5.3 Infrastructure ramp (cost per year)

YearActive usersInfra + observability
2027year zeroUS$ 400k
202810kUS$ 500k
202950kUS$ 1.5M
2030100kUS$ 3M (full multi-region active)
2032500kUS$ 11M
20341MUS$ 20M

6Integration Engine — 200+ distribution platforms

The OS works 100% from day one — there is no "20-platform version" that later becomes another one. The same platform that serves 100 operators serves 1 million: asynchronous workers outside the API, shared catalog (1 scan serves all users), tracking at the edge and sharding by tenant (§5) — the structure is sized for the target scale from the foundation. If 1 million users arrive in 7 months instead of 7 years, the infrastructure scales elastically; nothing needs to be rebuilt, replanned or granted "time to breathe".

The 200+ platforms are breadth of coverage, not product stages — each integrated platform adds reach to the same operating product and becomes immediately available to all users:

LayerWhat it isCoverageIntegration window
1. Native adaptersDeep code (Meta, TikTok, YouTube, Google Ads, WhatsApp...)~30foundation → M12
2. Declarative manifestsYAML describes the platform; a generic engine executes (new platform = 2–5 days)+50–70M6–M14
3. Aggregators1 contract publishes to N networks (Ayrshare, Buffer, Publer, Zapier)+80–120M3–M6
4. RPA bridgeAutomation for the API-less long tail (best-effort, user opt-in)+30–50M14–M24

Coverage curve: ~60 platforms by month 6 → ~120 by month 14 → 200+ by month 24. No layer is a prerequisite for the system to work — they are parallel fronts that add reach on top of a product that already operates.
Program cost: integrations squad (4–6 devs) US$ 1.5–3M + aggregator licenses + RPA fleet (US$ 5–20k/month at scale).
Continuity: third-party connector marketplace — coverage grows beyond the 200 with no internal cost.

7Operations — team per year

YearHeadcountComposition
2027125 eng., 2 integrations, 1 devops, 1 finance, 1 marketing, 1 support, 1 legal/ops
202820+ growth, CS
202935+ dedicated integrations squad, SRE
203055+ deliverability, regional compliance
2032110+ data, security, 24/7 support
2034160IPO-grade organization

Average loaded cost: ~US$ 130k/head/year (Brazil + global mix).

8Financials — year by year

Assumptions: 2027 = year zero (expenses only, revenue not counted); users = paying active; blended ARPU = US$ 420/month (US$ 5k/year); revenue = average users in the year × ARPU; CAC US$ 250–350/user acquired; payment processing fees ~3% of revenue; investor distributions per §9.

YearUsers (end)RevenueInfraTeamMkt/CACPayments ~3%OtherTotal costsResult
20270 (year zero)0400k1.8M300k0500k3.0M−3.0M
202810k20M500k3.0M2.0M600k600k6.7M+13.3M
202950k125M1.5M6.0M5.5M3.8M1.2M18.0M+107M
2030100k350M3.0M10.0M11.0M10.5M2.5M37.0M+313M
2031250k800M6.0M15.0M20.0M24.0M5.0M70.0M+730M
2032500k1.75B11.0M22.0M38.0M52.5M8.0M131.5M+1.62B
2033750k3.0B16.0M30.0M60.0M90.0M12.0M208.0M+2.79B
20341M4.25B20.0M38.0M85.0M127.5M15.0M285.5M+3.96B
20351.1M5.25B—————~330M+4.92B
20361.2M5.75B—————~360M+5.39B
2037IPO6.0B—————~390M+5.61B

Cash flow: the round's capital has a single destination: turning the OS that already works into an operation at scale — opening billing to the public, connecting hundreds of networks to the hub, reaching the 200+ distribution platforms and assembling the infrastructure and team to sustain it. None of the capital funds a loss: every dollar is mapped to these fronts, with headroom for the operation's financial health. The investor comes in knowing that: (1) year zero is the only pure-investment year, covered by the round itself; (2) there is no survival round in this plan; (3) from the first commercial year on, the operation pays for itself. The "Result" column is the annual operating result, before investor distributions and taxes; projected net profit for 2037, after distributions and taxes: ~US$ 2.5B/year.

Sensitivity: every ±US$ 100/month of ARPU = ±US$ 1.2B/year at 1M users. If the blended reaches the full US$ 1k/month fee, revenue doubles.

9Fundraising Program — how much the investor earns, year by year

9.1 Track A — Patron (tickets up to US$ 1M) — revenue participation, no equity

1 unit = US$ 100k invested = 0.6% of Platform Net Revenue (year 1)
ContributionUnitsYear-1 participationFloor
US$ 50k0.50.30%0.05%
US$ 100k1.00.60%0.10%
US$ 300k3.01.80%0.30%
US$ 500k5.03.00%0.50%
US$ 900k9.05.40%0.90%

How much the patron receives per year (money in the account, US$)

Year 1 = 2028 (first commercial year; 2027 is year zero). Highlight: in year 1 itself, the 50k patron already receives US$ 60k — 120% of the contribution.

YearOS revenue50k patron100k300k500k900k
1 · 2028US$ 20MUS$ 60kUS$ 120kUS$ 360kUS$ 600kUS$ 1.08M
2 · 2029US$ 125MUS$ 312.5kUS$ 625kUS$ 1.88MUS$ 3.13MUS$ 5.63M
3 · 2030US$ 350MUS$ 700kUS$ 1.40MUS$ 4.20MUS$ 7.00MUS$ 12.60M
4 · 2031US$ 800MUS$ 1.20MUS$ 2.40MUS$ 7.20MUS$ 12.00MUS$ 21.60M
5 · 2032US$ 1.75BUS$ 1.75MUS$ 3.50MUS$ 10.50MUS$ 17.50MUS$ 31.50M
6 · 2033US$ 3.0BUS$ 150k (floor)US$ 300k (floor)US$ 900k (floor)US$ 1.50M (floor)US$ 2.70M (floor)
7 · 2034US$ 4.25BUS$ 2.13MUS$ 4.25MUS$ 12.75MUS$ 21.25MUS$ 38.25M
TOTAL over 7 years—~US$ 6.3M~US$ 12.6M~US$ 37.8M~US$ 63.0M~US$ 113.4M

Honest reading: values use the US$ 420/month blended ARPU; if the blended reaches the full US$ 1k/month fee, multiply by ~2.4. The single floor (1% per US$ 1M invested) is reached in year 6 — that is why 2033 drops versus 2032: the participation reaches the floor before revenue grows further; in 2034 the floor multiplies by the higher revenue. The program cap (pool ≤ 15% of revenue) limits the sum of all patrons in any given year — the table shows one individual patron. The contract ends in 2034, before the IPO.

9.2 Track B — Partner (US$ 1M to 5M) — equity + profit bonus

Anchor: pre-money US$ 20M — reflects the current stage: pre-revenue, product under construction, with the technical foundation already written and the year-zero execution roadmap (§3.3).

ContributionInitial equity (entry point, subject to dilution — not a permanent percentage)Profit bonus year 1 → floorGovernance
US$ 1M~5%10% → 1%—
US$ 3M~12%15% → 3%advisory seat
US$ 5M~18%20% → 5%board seat

How much the partner receives per year (money in the account, US$)

Projected net profit of the OS (after costs, distributions and taxes): 2028: US$ 8M · 2029: US$ 50M · 2030: US$ 140M · 2031: US$ 320M · 2032: US$ 700M · 2033: US$ 1.2B · 2034: US$ 1.7B · 2035: US$ 2.1B · 2036: US$ 2.3B · 2037: US$ 2.5B.

YearNet profit1M partner3M partner5M partner
1 · 2028US$ 8MUS$ 800kUS$ 1.2MUS$ 1.6M
2 · 2029US$ 50MUS$ 4.17MUS$ 6.25MUS$ 8.33M
3 · 2030US$ 140MUS$ 9.33MUS$ 14.0MUS$ 18.7M
4 · 2031US$ 320MUS$ 16.0MUS$ 24.0MUS$ 32.0M
5 · 2032US$ 700MUS$ 23.3MUS$ 35.0MUS$ 46.7M
6 · 2033US$ 1.2BUS$ 20.0MUS$ 36.0M (floor)US$ 60.0M (floor)
7 · 2034US$ 1.7BUS$ 17.0M (floor)US$ 51.0MUS$ 85.0M
8 · 2035US$ 2.1BUS$ 21.0MUS$ 63.0MUS$ 105.0M
9 · 2036US$ 2.3BUS$ 23.0MUS$ 69.0MUS$ 115.0M
10 · 2037US$ 2.5B (revenue: US$ 6.0B)US$ 60M in dividends (bonus ends at the IPO)US$ 180M in dividendsUS$ 300M in dividends
TOTAL over 10 years—~US$ 195M~US$ 479M~US$ 772M

2028–2036: profit bonus only — dividends exist only after the IPO (profit is reinvested). At the IPO the bonus ends: from 2037 on, income is exclusively dividends = equity floor (1% / 3% / 5%) × total annual revenue — a single post-IPO income stream, growing with revenue. No partial payout: net profit is already after costs; the dividend base is revenue.

Plus the equity itself: the partner's stake rides with the company to the IPO and is governed by the same program dilution scale that applies to everyone — including the founder (§10.1). The entry (~5% / ~12% / ~18%) is the starting point; subsequent issuances dilute it proportionally down to the equity floor (1% / 3% / 5%), which is the stake that sustains the post-IPO dividends — and which participates fully in the market valuation formed in the 2037 IPO process.

9.3 Milestone tranches (both tracks)

Tranche%Trigger
140%round closing
230%10k paying active users or US$ 2M/month run-rate
330%100k active users or US$ 15M/month run-rate

10Path to IPO — 2037

10.1 Cap table evolution

MomentFounderInvestor partners (round 1)Public float
2027 (foundation)100%——
2028 (round 1)100% − equity sold (cap ≤30%)equity sold (entry ~5%/~12%/~18%, floors 1%/3%/5%)—
2037 (IPO)30% (super-voting class = control)15% (partner block, individual floors respected)55% (allocated to investment fund(s) buying shares in the IPO)

10.2 Results in the IPO year (2037)

Metric2037 (base case)
Net revenue at the 1M-user target~US$ 5B/year (≈ US$ 420M/month); in the IPO year, with 1.2M users: ~US$ 6B
Net profit 2037~US$ 2.5B/year (~40% margin after patron/partner distributions, payment fees and taxes)
Exit valuationSet by the IPO process (bookbuilding) in 2037 — this plan does not fix a number; pricing belongs to the market
UpsideIf the blended reaches the full US$ 1k/month fee, revenue doubles

11Risks and Mitigations

RiskMitigation
Platforms change APIs/anti-bot measures, breaking connectorsPer-connector health monitoring, cache, manifest versioning, automatic alerts; PUBLIC + redundant API connectors
App Review (Meta/TikTok) delays capacityAggregators cover the gap; layer-1 roadmap first
Email deliverabilityDedicated infra, warm-up, suppression, LGPD/GDPR/CAN-SPAM compliance
CAC above planOrganic distribution (patrons/affiliates refer), country-by-country expansion, unit economics monitored per cohort
ARPU below planUsage-tiered plans (render/distribution quotas), service expansion; the plan stays viable with a US$ 100/month blended ARPU
Roadmap execution (product under construction)Phased roadmap with auditable milestones (§3.3); investment tranches tied to user/revenue milestones (§9.3) — capital only leaves if execution delivers
Fundraising legal exposureStructured revenue participation with an offering memorandum, KYC/AML, qualified investors; holding company setup; dedicated CVM/SEC advisory
Dependence on affiliate networksMulti-network by design (hub for hundreds of networks); no network > 25% of the catalog

12Key assumptions (auditable)

  1. Blended ARPU of ~US$ 420/month (US$ 5k/year) — the professional operator on the full fee pays ~US$ 1k/month; the blended discounts the ramp, the trial, months 1–2 at 0% and smaller profiles. Sensitivity: ±US$ 100/month = ±US$ 1.2B/year at 1M users.
  2. Revenue at the 1M-active-user target: ~US$ 5B/year; net profit ~40% of that revenue.
  3. CAC US$ 250–350 in paid channels; mix with organic/referral growth.
  4. Active user = paying account operating (not an inert signup).
  5. Infra cost per active user: ~US$ 15–20/year at scale; email/messaging driven by usage.
  6. Payment processing fees ~3% of revenue.
  7. Post-IPO dividends = equity floor × total annual revenue — no partial payout policy: net profit is already after costs, there is nothing that "consumes" part of it; the dividend base is revenue.
  8. "100k users in 2030" and "1 million by 2034" are targets for paying actives, with 1–2 years of schedule headroom in the IPO timeline (2037).